Powered by Team Websites
Blyth Football Club

Season Archive

2017-18 Fixtures & Results

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
12 Aug, 2:30 pm H Wideopen & District AFC Northern Alliance Division Two 3 - 2
16 Aug, 6:15 pm A Seghill FC Northern Alliance Division Two 1 - 1
19 Aug, 2:30 pm A Willington Quay Saints Northern Alliance Division Two 1 - 2
26 Aug, 2:30 pm H Winlaton Vulcans FC Northern Alliance Division Two 1 - 6
30 Aug, 6:15 pm A Blyth Town Northern Alliance Division Two 2 - 0
02 Sep, 2:00 pm H Whitley Bay Sporting Club Bay Plastics George Dobbins League Cup 1 - 5
09 Sep, 2:30 pm A Whitley Bay Sporting Club Northern Alliance Division Two 3 - 2
16 Sep, 2:30 pm H Spittal Rovers Northern Alliance Division Two 5 - 1
23 Sep, 2:00 pm H Seghill FC Bluefin Sport Amateur Cup 1 - 0
30 Sep, 2:30 pm H Blyth Spartans Reserves Northern Alliance Division Two 0 - 3
07 Oct, 2:30 pm A West Jesmond AFC Minor Cup 2 - 0
14 Oct, 2:30 pm A Gateshead Redheugh 1957 Northern Alliance Division Two 4 - 10
28 Oct, 2:00 pm H Winlaton Vulcans FC Bluefin Sport Amateur Cup 2 - 1
04 Nov, 2:00 pm H Cramlington United Northern Alliance Division Two 3 - 1
11 Nov, 2:00 pm A Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors Northern Alliance Division Two 4 - 2
18 Nov, 2:00 pm A Coundon and Leeholme FC Northern Alliance Division Two 2 - 0
25 Nov, 2:00 pm H Bedlington FC Northern Alliance Division Two 1 - 2
16 Dec, 2:00 pm A Bedlington FC Northern Alliance Division Two 4 - 0
13 Jan, 1:30 pm H Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors Bluefin Sport Amateur Cup 1 - 1
27 Jan, 2:00 pm A Wideopen & District AFC Northern Alliance Division Two 2 - 5
03 Feb, 2:00 pm H Whitburn & Cleadon FC Northern Alliance Division Two 1 - 2
17 Feb, 2:00 pm H Gateshead Redheugh 1957 Northern Alliance Division Two 2 - 1
24 Mar, 2:30 pm A Whitburn & Cleadon FC Northern Alliance Division Two 2 - 3
07 Apr, 2:30 pm H Coundon and Leeholme FC Northern Alliance Division Two 0 - 3
14 Apr, 2:30 pm A Blyth Spartans Reserves Northern Alliance Division Two 7 - 0
21 Apr, 2:30 pm A Cramlington United Northern Alliance Division Two 0 - 3
25 Apr, 6:30 pm H Whitley Bay Sporting Club Northern Alliance Division Two 2 - 0
28 Apr, 2:30 pm H Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors Northern Alliance Division Two 3 - 0
05 May, 2:30 pm A Spittal Rovers Northern Alliance Division Two 0 - 2
12 May, 2:30 pm H Willington Quay Saints Northern Alliance Division Two 2 - 1
16 May, 6:30 pm H Seghill FC Northern Alliance Division Two 4 - 1
23 May, 6:30 pm H Blyth Town Northern Alliance Division Two 1 - 2
26 May, 2:30 pm A Winlaton Vulcans FC Northern Alliance Division Two 6 - 0

2016-17 Fixtures & Results

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
13 Aug, 2:30 pm A Hazlerigg Victory Northern Alliance Division Two 5 - 2
17 Aug, 6:30 pm H Bedlington FC Northern Alliance Division Two 0 - 5
20 Aug, 2:30 pm H Spittal Rovers Northern Alliance Division Two 2 - 0
24 Aug, 6:30 pm A Blyth Town A Northern Alliance Division Two 4 - 0
27 Aug, 2:30 pm A Cramlington United Northern Alliance Division Two 3 - 0
31 Aug, 6:30 pm H Willington Quay Saints Northern Alliance Division Two 0 - 4
03 Sep, 2:30 pm A Killingworth YPC Northern Alliance Division Two 5 - 0
10 Sep, 2:30 pm H Wideopen & District AFC Northern Alliance Division Two 2 - 1
17 Sep, 2:30 pm A Wideopen & District AFC Bluefin Sport Amateur Cup 1 - 2
24 Sep, 2:30 pm A Whitburn & Cleadon FC Northern Alliance Division Two 3 - 0
01 Oct, 2:00 pm A Willington Quay Saints Minor Cup 2 - 1
08 Oct, 2:00 pm A Ponteland United Bay Plastics George Dobbins League Cup 10 - 0
15 Oct, 2:00 pm H Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors Northern Alliance Division Two 4 - 3
22 Oct, 2:00 pm H Ryton and Crawcrook Albion A Northern Alliance Division Two 2 - 1
29 Oct, 2:00 pm A Whitley Bay Sporting Club Northern Alliance Division Two 4 - 2
05 Nov, 2:00 pm H Blyth Town A Northern Alliance Division Two 0 - 6
12 Nov, 2:00 pm A Red Row Welfare Northern Alliance Division Two 2 - 2
03 Dec, 2:00 pm H Cramlington United Northern Alliance Division Two 0 - 10
10 Dec, 2:00 pm H Killingworth YPC Bluefin Sport Amateur Cup 0 - 6
17 Dec, 2:00 pm A Wideopen & District AFC Northern Alliance Division Two 2 - 1
07 Jan, 2:00 pm H Forest Hall Northern Alliance Division Two 0 - 6
21 Jan, 2:00 pm A Prudhoe Youth Club FC Seniors Northern Alliance Division Two 7 - 0
28 Jan, 2:00 pm A Bedlington FC Northern Alliance Division Two 2 - 0
04 Feb, 2:00 pm H Killingworth YPC Northern Alliance Division Two 0 - 7
18 Feb, 2:00 pm A Willington Quay Saints Northern Alliance Division Two 4 - 0
25 Feb, 2:00 pm H Whitley Bay Sporting Club Northern Alliance Division Two 1 - 4
11 Mar, 2:00 pm A Forest Hall Northern Alliance Division Two 6 - 0
25 Mar, 2:00 pm H Hazlerigg Victory Northern Alliance Division Two 0 - 6
01 Apr, 2:00 pm H Whitburn & Cleadon FC Northern Alliance Division Two 1 - 0
22 Apr, 2:00 pm A Ryton and Crawcrook Albion A Northern Alliance Division Two 0 - 3
03 May, 6:30 pm H Red Row Welfare Northern Alliance Division Two 1 - 6
06 May, 2:00 pm A Spittal Rovers Northern Alliance Division Two 5 - 1

2015-16 Fixtures & Results

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
19 Aug, 6:30 pm H Dynamo Fenham Calvert Cup 4 - 1
26 Aug, 6:30 pm A Fawdon Piper FC Calvert Cup 1 - 6
29 Aug, 1:30 pm A Gosforth Bohemians ‘B’ Calvert Cup 0 - 4
05 Sep, 1:30 pm A New York FC Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 4 - 1
12 Sep, 1:30 pm A Philosophers United Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 2 - 1
26 Sep, 1:30 pm H Walkergate FC Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 1 - 3
03 Oct, 1:30 pm H Springhill Berwick Minor Cup 3 - 1
10 Oct, 1:30 pm H NEA HnR Start Cup 5 - 0
24 Oct, 1:30 pm H Seghill FC Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 0 - 1
31 Oct, 1:30 pm H Whitley Bay u21s Minor Cup 0 - 5
14 Nov, 1:30 pm A Walkergate FC Development Start Cup 0 - 3
21 Nov, 1:30 pm H Dynamo Fenham Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 1 - 1
28 Nov, 1:30 pm H Seghill FC Calvert Cup 3 - 4
23 Jan, 1:30 pm A Newcastle Hustlers Start Cup 2 - 3
06 Feb, 1:30 pm A Rutherford ‘A’ Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 5 - 1
20 Feb, 1:30 pm H Gosforth Bohemians ‘B’ Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 2 - 2
05 Mar, 1:30 pm H New York FC Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 1 - 3
19 Mar, 1:30 pm A Seghill FC Start Cup 1 - 2
26 Mar, 1:30 pm A Stone Trough Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 0 - 0
02 Apr, 1:30 pm H Philosophers United Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 3 - 0
09 Apr, 1:30 pm H Stone Trough Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 1 - 0
20 Apr, 6:30 pm A Gosforth Bohemians ‘B’ Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 2 - 2
23 Apr, 1:30 pm H Rutherford ‘A’ Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 3 - 2
30 Apr, 1:30 pm A Walkergate FC Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 3 - 3
07 May, 1:30 pm A New York FC Start Cup 2 - 1
11 May, 6:30 pm A Seghill FC Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 5 - 0
14 May, 1:30 pm A Dynamo Fenham Newcastle Corinthians 1st Division 4 - 1